See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Business Intelligence Services
Beschreibung: The European Commission's Directorate General for Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship and SMEs (DG GROW) has set up a new team to centralise the collection, analysis, and dissemination of business intelligence. The focus is hereby on company-level information and insights with a bearing on Europe’s economic security or competitiveness (e.g. interrupted supply-chains, planned relocations, …). DG GROW is seeking a contractor to help gathering Business Intelligence, inter alia by providing a pool of industry experts that can be consulted on request, running quick surveys of enterprises in specific fields and undertaking desk-research.
Interne Kennung: EC-GROW/2025/OP/0095
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72221000 Beratung im Bereich Unternehmensanalyse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001