See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Financial and compliance audit of European political parties and political foundations 2025-2029
Beschreibung: The European Parliament has decided to issue an invitation to tender for awarding a service framework contract for audit reports of the annual financial statements of European political parties and European political foundations.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 294872-2025
Interne Kennung: EP-FINS/2025/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79212100 Buchprüfung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.