2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market Consultation Pentesting
Beschreibung: TenneT is a leading cross-border Transmission System Operator (TSO) responsible for the secure and reliable transmission of electricity across large parts of the Netherlands and Germany. TenneT plays a critical role in enabling the energy transition in Northwest Europe through large-scale grid development, digitalisation, security-by-design, and lifecycle resilience. As part of this strategic roadmap, TenneT relies on a broad and continuously evolving software ecosystem with solutions sourced from numerous vendors and licensing constructs. This consultation does not constitute a call for competition, request for quotation, pre-qualification activity, or any part of the actual procurement procedure. No legal, financial, or commercial rights may be derived from this document or participation herein. Participation is voluntary. Furthermore, in accordance with the EU Procurement Directives and the Dutch Aanbestedingswet 2012, this market consultation is conducted to ensure early, transparent and non-discriminatory interaction with the market. All engagement activities will strictly avoid providing any party with a competitive advantage in the subsequent tender procedure. This consultation also serves as an early engagement mechanism to ensure that TenneT’s future tendering approach aligns with current market capabilities and anticipated developments in the European software reseller landscape. The market consultation will take place digitally via the Mercell platform.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: TenneT is a leading cross-border Transmission System Operator (TSO) responsible for the secure and reliable transmission of electricity across large parts of the Netherlands and Germany. TenneT plays a critical role in enabling the energy transition in Northwest Europe through large-scale grid development, digitalisation, security-by-design, and lifecycle resilience. As part of this strategic roadmap, TenneT relies on a broad and continuously evolving software ecosystem with solutions sourced from numerous vendors and licensing constructs. This consultation does not constitute a call for competition, request for quotation, pre-qualification activity, or any part of the actual procurement procedure. No legal, financial, or commercial rights may be derived from this document or participation herein. Participation is voluntary. Furthermore, in accordance with the EU Procurement Directives and the Dutch Aanbestedingswet 2012, this market consultation is conducted to ensure early, transparent and non-discriminatory interaction with the market. All engagement activities will strictly avoid providing any party with a competitive advantage in the subsequent tender procedure. This consultation also serves as an early engagement mechanism to ensure that TenneT’s future tendering approach aligns with current market capabilities and anticipated developments in the European software reseller landscape. The market consultation will take place digitally via the Mercell platform.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72800000 Computerrevision und -prüfung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: This is not applicable.