See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Subscription to Agence Europe
Beschreibung: Europe Daily Bulletin is published in English and French and covers a wide range of social, economic and political issues pertaining to the history and the political decision making of the European Union. The Europe Daily Bulletin is of excellent quality, and the relevance of its articles makes it a leading media outlet. It is worth noting that it is the only agency not to specialize and to cover the entire scope of EU work, making the bulletin a valuable source of information. It is recommended that we renew the EP subscription to Agence Europe following the negotiations in order to obtain the best possible value for money. Given the very high cost, a limited number of subscribers could be considered as a viable option. However, it would be appropriate to reassess the relevance and usefulness of the source on a regular basis, taking into account the changing habits of our readers and the emergence of new information providers of information, particularly in the area of EU affairs.
Interne Kennung: EP-EPRS/2025/NP/0003
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92400000 Dienstleistungen des Nachrichten- und Pressedienstes
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001