See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement and installation of a radiotelescope with antenna diameter of 14 meter in Namibia
Beschreibung: As a result of a direct negotiation, Radboud University intends to place an order with mtex antenna technology for the procurement and installation of a radiotelescope with antenna diameter of 14 meter in Namibia at Göllschau near the H.E.S.S. site
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000