790179-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke – 100G DataCom Tester (IPMS-MRS15) - PR1012031-2480-P
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel100G DataCom Tester (IPMS-MRS15) - PR1012031-2480-P
Beschreibung100G DataCom Tester (IPMS-MRS15)
Interne KennungPR1012031-2480-P
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Beschreibung3 Stück - 4-PORT DX3 100/50/40/25/10G QSFP28, L2-3 Kit 1 Stück - 2-PORT DX3 100/50/40/25/10 QSFP28, 4-PORT FX2 10/1G SFP+ KIT 1 Stück - Software packages (TTWorkbench, Automotive Test Package, Conformance Test pakage) Option LV Pos. 1.4 pps-interface - The test solution provides a 1pps interface to measure time synchronization accuracy in the network. Option LV Pos. 1.5 pps-interface - The test solution provides a 1 pps input Option LV Pos. 4.4 live data - The test solution shows live data during measurement Option LV Pos. 4.19 configuration - The test solution can be configured to 10G+ Base-T with and without Autonegotiation, full-duplex. Autonegotiation advertisement status can be configured by the user. Option LV Pos. 4.20 T1S interface - Test solution supports 10BASE-T1S Interface Option LV Pos. 4.21 traffic shaper - Asynchronous Traffic Shaper for 1G port Option LV Pos. 4.22 further testing capabilities - Test functionality for EtherSAM (ITU-T Y.1564) Option LV Pos. 4.23 further testing capabilities - Test functionality according to RFC 2544
Interne KennungLOT-0000