See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for contract concerning technical assistance and advisory services on an energy and mineral project in Europe
Beschreibung: EIFO intends to enter into a contract regarding the provision of technical assistance and advisory service for an energy and mineral project in Europe. The tenderer shall act as EIFO’s advisor and potentially as advisor for other financial institutions in relation to the execution and construction of the project.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: ja
Begründung des beschleunigten Verfahrens: The procedure is accelerated in accordance with section 57(5) of the Danish Procurement Act.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000