See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: (21038) 311 Instruments for the measurement of temperature and humidity
Beschreibung: With the present invitation to tender, MeteoSwiss is seeking a long-term partner for the provision of instruments for the measurement of temperature and humidity. The advertised procurement object consists of two lots. Lot 1 encompasses a basic service (BS1.1) and three options (OP1.1 - OP1.3) for the procurement of reference instruments for climatological application. Lot 2 encompasses three options (OP2.1 – OP2.3) for the procurement instruments for meteorological and real-time applications such as nowcasting, extreme weather monitoring, weather warnings, etc.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 417177-2021
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38120000 Meteorologische Instrumente
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 224153
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38120000 Meteorologische Instrumente, 38128000 Zubehör für meteorologische Instrumente
Los: LOT-0002
Beschreibung: (21038) 311 Instruments for the measurement of temperature and humidity