2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Services for radiocarbon dating of archaeological and palaeoecological samples
Beschreibung: 1. to provide the service for radiocarbon dating of archaeological and palaeoecological samples, including all necessary routines such as sample pre-treatment, isolation and purification of relevant carbon chemical forms, and graphitized targets preparation; all as described in this Tender documentationa and its annexes; (hereinafter „Part 1 of the Public Contract“) 2. to provide the service for radiocarbon dating of bones with ultrafiltration; all as described in this Tender documentationa and its annexes; (hereinafter „Part 2 of the Public Contract“)
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 669100-2023
Interne Kennung: 12025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73111000 Forschungslabordienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Part 1 of the Public Contract
Beschreibung: The scope of the Part 1 of the Public Contract Public Contract is following:Provision of services for radiocarbon dating of archaeological and palaeoecological samples, including all necessary routines such as sample pre-treatment, isolation and purification of relevant carbon chemical forms, and graphitized targets preparation.
Interne Kennung: Part 1 of the Public Contract - 2025
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: This Public Contract allows Contracting Authority to use the reserved changes of Framework contract in accordance with Sec. 100 (3) ACT no. 134/2016 Coll. (ACT) in a range in accordance with Sec. 100 (3) and Sec. 66 ACT. The new services will not be paid more than 30% of estimated value of this Public Contract for Framework Contract and they will have same or very similar character to the subject of this Public Contract as described in Article 2 hereof. Obtaining new services based on Sec. 100 (3) ACT means new tendering procedure in negotiated procedure without prior publication.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Part 2 of the Public Contract
Beschreibung: The scope of the Part 2 of the Public Contract Public Contract is following:Provision of services for radiocarbon dating of bones with ultrafiltration;
Interne Kennung: Part 2 of the Public Contract - 2025