See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CONTRACT ON DELIVERY OF QUBIT CONTROL MODULES AND INFRASTRUCTURE
Beschreibung: We are setting up a the Quantum Training Lab at the Niels Bohr Institute. This purchase has the aim of procuring the hardware for qubit control for several of our cryogenic systems. We require a room-temperature electronics control system that is extensible and modular. We require these modules to be interconnected and to supply the dedicated control pulses to the quantum chips sitting at cryogenics temperature. We require these pulses in two different frequency ranges. One at low RF frequency of 0-750 MHz, with amplitude up to 5 V. The other at RF frequencies of up to 10 GHz with a bandwidth of 800 MHz. The sources supplying these frequencies need to have 50 Ohm impedance, and to be easy to program and schedule. We require the chassis to enable readout and control in the same architecture and to have a highly dense number of channels per module. Also we need to be able to combine the frequency ranges in the same chassis. We require the chassis to serve both for qubit control and readout, and the chassis to enable fast, on the fly pulse generation for on-chip logic and automation.
Interne Kennung: 043-1829/25-7000
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 1