2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Exhibition set-up for The Business Booster 2026
Beschreibung: InnoEnergy seeks to secure the services of a stand builder company for our flagship event The Business Booster 2026. The event is taking place at Hall 6 of Munich Messe, Germany, on 28-29 October 2026. Please visit The Business Booster website, watch the video and photos of our last edition for a better understanding: https://tbb.innoenergy.com/ TBB2025: https://youtu.be/CDyk6_qt8dE - https://flic.kr/s/aHBqjCyGRS TBB 2024: https://youtu.be/tVBTVAcEU6k - https://www.flickr.com/gp/innoenergy/w1169jE5C0 The Business Booster hosts up to 150 start-ups in the field of sustainable energy. The aim of this event is to connect InnoEnergy supported start-ups with the industry, to help commercialise their products and services, for a better and sustainable energy future. InnoEnergy is looking for a professional stand building company to support this event not only by building all modular booths but also a company which supplies all required furniture, takes care of printing booth designs and signage, setting up all electrical connections as well as managing all aspects relating to health and safety requirements. Details of the booked floor space: • 11,000 sqm of exhibition space (Messe Munich Hall A6); • Purpose build auditorium (plenary room) with 1,200 seats • Build three breakout rooms for approx. 200-250 seats each one
Interne Kennung: TBB Exhibition set-up
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45212310 Bauarbeiten für Ausstellungsgebäude
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: Exhibition set-up for The Business Booster 2026
Menge: 1 Stück