2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Group accident and death insurance for external and non-statutory staff of the institutions, bodies and agencies of the European Union
Beschreibung: Provision of the most comprehensive insurance coverage possible against the risk of accident and death for external and non-statutory staff for the EU institutions. The beneficiaries are covered 24 hours a day, as of and during the round trip from their usual place of domicile or work to the Entity which extended the invitation to them, as well as during their contractual period of employment. The insurance policy must cover all costs arising from an accident and/or death which are not already covered by another insurance policy at the rate of 100% of the part which is not covered, according to the top-up coverage principle. It must include cover for invalidity, death and repatriation of remains to the beneficiary's place of origin as defined in the invitation extended to the beneficiary by the European Institutions. .
Interne Kennung: EC-PMO/2025/OP/0013-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen