See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Virtual Human Twins Platform Project Support Office
Beschreibung: On 16 April 2024, the European Commission launched a call for tenders for a procurement of a state-of-the-art platform for advanced VHT integration and validation models (henceforth referred to as VHT Platform), funded under the Digital Europe Work Programme 2023-2024. The main objective is to develop a distributed platform enabling users to develop, test and integrate VHT models. In the context of the VHT Platform, the Commission is launching this procurement to establish a Project Support office (PSO) that will provide support and advice in managing the Advanced VHT Platform framework contract (FWC) and specific contract(s). The PSO will provide quality assurance for all the deliverables produced by the contractors, and offer strategic and technical advice to assist the Contracting Authority. The ultimate aim of this procurement is for the PSO to assist the Contracting Authority in ensuring that the work of the Advanced VHT Platform contractors adheres to the highest quality standards, methodologies and best practices, meeting all specifications outlined in the Advanced VHT Platform contract. Moreover, the PSO will aid the Contracting Authority in efficiently and effectively managing the Advanced VHT Platform contract and contractors, thus contributing to the successful execution and delivery of the Advanced VHT Platform project and to fulfilling the objectives of the European Virtual Human Twins Initiative.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 410606-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-CNECT/LUX/2025/OP/0005
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.