2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Three Compressor Units for Compressor Station Wittenburg, Germany
Beschreibung: Three (3) hermetically sealed electrical driven Compressor Units.
Interne Kennung: 2024_724_001
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42123100 Gaskompressoren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42100000 Maschinen für die Erzeugung und Nutzung von mechanischer Energie
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Scope of this tender is the compression part of CS Wittenburg and includes following items: - three (3) hermetically sealed electrical driven Compressor Units (3 x 50%), per definition max. 2 Units are in operation and 1 Unit is standby. Each Unit consists of a compressor / motor entity with electrical equipment such as magnetic bearings, transformer, variable frequency drive (VFD), variable frequency drive (VFD) cooler and dedicated control system, - basic and detail engineering, design, procurement, construction - manufacturing, supply delivery, installation, and commissioning, performance and acceptance testing of the three (3) Units - ancillary equipment, commissioning spares, spare parts, special tools - training and technical assistance