2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for an IT Application officer
Beschreibung: With this contract AIB intends to appoint an independent freelance IT application officer that will carry out the contract in close cooperation with the AIB secretariat staff, more specific the AIB secretary general and the AIB IT contract manager and is available on average 4-5 days per week during the duration of the contract.
Interne Kennung: TL_450_AIB
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: TL_450_AIB - 1
Beschreibung: The framework contract is intended to appoint an independent freelance IT application officer that will carry out the contract in close cooperation with the AIB secretariat staff, more specific the AIB secretary general and the AIB IT contract manager and is available on average 4-5 days per week during the duration of the contract. The AIB secretariat is based in Brussels and has a staff of an average of 4 FTE, both employees and contractors. The deployment of the IT application officer is flexible depending on the necessity. The intended duration of the contract is 4 years. Reciprocal termination clauses will be provided in the procurement documents. Remote work (also from outside of Belgium, within the EU, EFTA or Energy Community) is possible. However, since the AIB secretariat and staff are based in Brussels, occasional presence in Brussels is required in alignment with the secretary general (travel costs covered by AIB). Please note: the contract will stipulate a maximum hourly fee of the application officer. At the time of publication of this selection guide, the maximum fee has not yet been defined. However, the maximum fee as defined in the contract will not exceed 90 EUR/hour, excl. VAT. By submitting a request to participate, the candidate agrees to the terms of a maximum fee which will be defined in the contract.
Interne Kennung: 1