See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EPREL Services – Web Application for Data Integration & Visualization
Beschreibung: As part of the EU-LIFE project “EPREL Services”, the Österreichische Energieagentur - Austrian Energy Agency (AEA) is – jointly with consortium partners (hereinafter the consortium part-ners together are referred to as “EPREL Services project team”) – responsible for the design, development and implementation of a new web application (hereinafter referred to as the “Web-Application”). EPREL stands for “EU database for energy-labeled products” and serves as a central source of information on the energy efficiency and other characteristics of prod-ucts on the EU internal market. The aim of the project at hand is to create a modern web application tailored to the needs of the key target groups, that merges EPREL data with additional, practically relevant product in-formation such as price, operational costs, availability and other features. The applications are aimed at the following target groups: consumers, procurers, retailers and policymakers. This requires the development of a software solution with standardized data structures, in-terfaces (APIs) and core functionalities. Building on this, tools for the respective target groups will be integrated. The Web-Application will process and harmonize data from various sources, in particular EPREL data and additional product information provided by the EPREL Services project team. An integrated feedback channel shall enable reporting of errors or dis-crepancies by users of the Web-application. The Web-Application will integrate data from EPREL with additional product information re-trieved via web crawlers and structured data feeds from further partners. All product data not available in EPREL will be acquired and provided for further processing and integration in the web-app by the EPREL Services project team. For further details, please refer to the Requirement Specification (Annex II – App. 1) and the contract (Annex II).
Interne Kennung: EPREL Services – Web Application for Data Integration & Visualization
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: A total maximum budget of EUR 270,000.00 (net) is available for the contracting authority. This budget cannot be exceeded (for further detail see tender documents).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72413000 Website-Gestaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-4411
Titel: EPREL Services –Web Application for Data Integration & Visualization
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: See tender documents