2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: International Travel Services
Beschreibung: Invest International is seeking to contract a travel agent to support its international travel needs and requirements. Our employees frequently travel to middle- and low-income countries (mainly African- and Asian countries). The assignment covers the full booking process; from the initial request or quotation stage through to invoicing and after-sales support and includes all elements of arranging a business trip, such as flights, train/bus tickets and hotel accommodations, car rental and airport pick-up services. The estimated annual spend under this agreement is projected at €1 million to €1.5 million, based on historical data (VAT included). No rights can be derived from these amounts.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63515000 Reisedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63515000 Reisedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Refer to Tender Document.