See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ITS26-DEV - Development and maintenance of information systems
Beschreibung: This framework contract covers the provision of services for the design, consultancy, development, deployment and maintenance of information systems. It concerns the development of new information systems in this field (except for the development in fixed-price off-site mode), as well as the tailoring and maintenance of existing systems. It may also concern integration with other applications. This framework contract also includes information systems whose primary purpose is the dissemination or publication of information on the Internet or Intranet.
Interne Kennung: EP-ITEC/LUX/2025/OP/0003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Core business systems Brussels & other locations
Beschreibung: For this specific lot the services will be provided in Brussels or in any other location (e.g. Strasbourg, Lisbon) except Luxembourg. Information systems in the field of core business are those systems that process information of the Institution relating to: * Legislative, budgetary and non-legislative powers of the EP, * Empowering parliamentary work, * Political engagement and relationship management. In case of the other European Union institutions, agencies or other bodies of the European Union participating in this procedure, the field of core business shall mean tasks and responsibilities as defined in the Treaties and in Regulations applicable to the institution, as interpreted by them.
Interne Kennung: EP-ITEC/LUX/2025/OP/0003-LOT-1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Core business systems Luxembourg
Beschreibung: For this specific lot the services mentioned above will be provided in Luxembourg. Information systems in the field of core business are those systems that process information of the Institution related to: * Legislative, budgetary and non-legislative powers of the EP, * Empowering parliamentary work, * Political engagement and relationship management. In case of the other European Union institutions participating in this procedure, the field of core business shall mean tasks and responsibilities as defined in the Treaties and in Regulations applicable to the institution, as interpreted by them.
Interne Kennung: EP-ITEC/LUX/2025/OP/0003-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Supporting & steering business systems Brussels & other locations
Beschreibung: For this specific lot the services mentioned above are going to be requested to be provided in Brussels or any other location (e.g. Strasbourg, Lisbon) except Luxembourg. Information systems in the field of supporting and steering business are those systems that process the Institution's information related to: * Planning * Monitoring & Reporting * Governance * Compliance and Transparency * Human Capital * Facilities and Auxiliary Services * Financial and Accounting services * Infrastructure * Information Technology * Logistics * Conferences and Meetings * Security * Communication * Publication and Dissemination * Collaboration and Knowledge management
Interne Kennung: EP-ITEC/LUX/2025/OP/0003-LOT-3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Supporting & steering business systems Luxembourg
Beschreibung: For this specific lot the services are going to be provided in Luxembourg. Information systems in the field of supporting and steering business are those systems that process the Institution's information related to: * Planning * Monitoring & Reporting * Governance * Compliance and Transparency * Human Capital * Facilities and Auxiliary Services * Financial and Accounting services * Infrastructure * Information Technology * Logistics * Conferences and Meetings * Security * Communication * Publication and Dissemination * Collaboration and Knowledge management
Interne Kennung: EP-ITEC/LUX/2025/OP/0003-LOT-4