See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Dispatching Services
Beschreibung: This document is the invitation pertaining to this EBN B.V. tendering process "Dispatching Services". You are invited to submit an Offer by means of this publication. Energie Beheer Nederland (EBN) is energising the transition. We are contributing to a reliable and affordable energy supply today and to a sustainable energy system for the future. We invest our knowledge, skills and financial resources to help build a sustainable energy system faster, together with our partners. We are working towards a reliable energy system in which we share the costs and benefits of the transition fairly: an energy system that works for everyone. Please see ebn.nl for more information. The purpose of this invitation to tender is: To provide potential Companies with information about the contract and the tendering procedure; To make clear the manner in which the potential Company can submit its Offer, what the tender requirements are, and when which details must be submitted; To provide insight into the manner in which the tendering process takes place, the manner in which the submissions are evaluated and how the rest of the procedure works. EBN B.V., hereinafter referred to as EBN, intends to purchase Dispatching services. To this end, it has launched the present European open procedure. EBN will start selling her own gas as per 2025. For that purpose EBN will perform own dispatching services during normal (Dutch) office hours. This tender aims to select a third party to render the dispatching services during the out of office periods (Mo – Fri, 17:00 – 9:00 hrs, all weekends and EBN holidays) and potentially serve as a backup during daytime in case of unforeseen circumstances. Services include: Actively monitoring of positions; Check nominations/confirmations; Balancing within EBN mandates, including trading; Contact counterparts/TSO (GTS) to resolve mismatches; Accurate logging of events; Hand-over; Booking transport capacity.
Interne Kennung: n/a
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76000000 Mit der Gewinnung von Erdöl und Erdgas verbundene Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000