See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of sport equipment and cardio machines on European Parliament’s sports center on its premises in Luxembourg
Beschreibung: The Sports Center in Luxembourg consists of cardio machines. The latter are part of a direct monthly rental contract which is due to expire. The aim of this call for tenders is to renew the contract.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 579331-2025
Interne Kennung: EP-PERS/LUX/2025/OP/0011
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Purchase of weights, sport equipment and caoutchouc floor
Beschreibung: Luxembourg's Sport center is looking to improve its facilities through the purchase of new sport equipment.
Interne Kennung: EP-PERS/LUX/2025/OP/0011-LOT-1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Monthly renting of cardio machines
Beschreibung: Rental of 14 cardio machines for Luxembourg's Sport center.
Interne Kennung: EP-PERS/LUX/2025/OP/0011-LOT-2