2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market dialogue regarding an international recruitment and implementation partner for bilateral country agreements with the Indian state of Kerala and the Philippines
Beschreibung: The Ministry of Senior Citizens intends to enter into a contract regarding an international recruitment and implementation partner. The aim for the Partner is to ensure implementation of two coming bilateral agreements between the Danish state and the Indian state of Kerala and the Philippines, including directly or indirectly facilitating the recruitment, physical language training and reskilling of care and healthcare workers with the purpose of enabling them to take up employment in Danish municipalities and the Danish regional authorities. The recruitment concerns Social and Healthcare workers and Social and Healthcare Assistants. It might also concern nurses at a later point. The Partner will be responsible for the implementation of all contractual obligations in the countries covered by the agreement (the Indian state of Kerala and the Philippines) in the specific countries. The Ministry of Senior Citizens therefore invites interested parties to participate in a market dialogue in order to optimize the material to be included in a subsequent tender. The Ministry of Senior Citizens refers in general to the documents "Invitation to market dialogue", "Appendix 1 - Information about the services, economic model and requirements" and "Appendix 2 - Questionnaire" for more information about the process of the market dialogue, the services needed and the question topics.
Interne Kennung: 4040679
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79624000 Überlassung von Pflegepersonal
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79625000 Überlassung von medizinischem Personal, 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung, 80530000 Berufsausbildung, 80580000 Veranstaltung von Sprachkursen