809611-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Vermietung von Hubschraubern mit Besatzung – Helicopter Services in Greenland related to GEUS fieldwork 2026-2029
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHelicopter Services in Greenland related to GEUS fieldwork 2026-2029
BeschreibungEvery year GEUS carries out fieldwork during spring and summer making use of ad hoc and full charter helicopter services. GEUS mainly uses smaller single-engine helicopters and work often takes place in unmapped areas. On occasion GEUS organizes geological field trips for professionals and VIP visitors. GEUS expects a continued strong commitment in Greenland for the years to come, a commitment that implies the use of helicopter services in all parts of Greenland. The need of helicopter assistance for GEUS operations varies between 150 and 250 hours per year with an average of 219 hours (2016-2019) for both full charter and ad hoc operations. GEUS expects similar fieldwork activities for the years to come. To ensure the supply of helicopter services for such fieldwork activities GEUS wishes to enter Framework Agreements with one or more experienced service providers that can provide GEUS with helicopter services in Greenland for a four-year period.
Interne Kennung8016-4020
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60424120 Vermietung von Hubschraubern mit Besatzung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelAd Hoc Services - Area A
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Ad Hoc Services within Area A. Ad Hoc Services - Take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moves of field-teams (number of passengers may vary) and field equipment - Sling of instruments and cargo to and in between field sites - Landing on ice - VIP trips
Interne Kennung1-0
LosLOT-0002
TitelAd Hoc Services - Area B
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Ad Hoc Services within Area B. Ad Hoc Services - Take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moves of field-teams (number of passengers may vary) and field equipment - Sling of instruments and cargo to and in between field sites - Landing on ice - VIP trips.
Interne Kennung2-1
LosLOT-0003
TitelAd Hoc Services - Area C
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Ad Hoc Services within Area C Ad Hoc Services - Take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moves of field-teams (number of passengers may vary) and field equipment - Sling of instruments and cargo to and in between field sites - Landing on ice - VIP trips
Interne Kennung3-2
LosLOT-0004
TitelAd Hoc Services - Area D
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Ad Hoc Services within Area D. Ad Hoc Services - Take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moves of field-teams (number of passengers may vary) and field equipment - Sling of instruments and cargo to and in between field sites - Landing on ice - VIP trips.
Interne Kennung4-3
LosLOT-0005
TitelAd Hoc Services - Area E
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Ad Hoc Services within Area E. Ad Hoc Services - Take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moves of field-teams (number of passengers may vary) and field equipment - Sling of instruments and cargo to and in between field sites - Landing on ice - VIP trips.
Interne Kennung5-4
LosLOT-0006
TitelAd Hoc Services - Area F
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Ad Hoc Services within Area F. Ad Hoc Services - Take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moves of field-teams (number of passengers may vary) and field equipment - Sling of instruments and cargo to and in between field sites - Landing on ice - VIP trips
Interne Kennung6-5
LosLOT-0007
TitelFull Charter Operations - Area A
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Full Charter Operations within Area A. Full Charter Operations - Numerous take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, most often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moving of field-teams (2-4 persons) and field equipment - Mobilization and moving of drilling rig and equipment associated with a drilling camp, including extensive long-line sling operations - Sling operations on land or to/from ship (e.g. moving fuel barrels) - Geological reconnaissance, geological sampling, grid sampling, photography, etc. including numerous brief ground-stops for sample collection, etcetera. - Stereophotography or photogrammetric flying (should be undertaken with the sliding door open, conditions permitting), or remote sensing acquisition, possibly with hyperspectral camera mounted outside of helicopter (e.g. on a ‘filming-pole’) with an option to draw power from the helicopter. - Landing on ice.
Interne Kennung7-6
LosLOT-0008
TitelFull Charter Operations - Area B
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Full Charter Operations within Area B. Full Charter Operations - Numerous take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, most often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moving of field-teams (2-4 persons) and field equipment - Mobilization and moving of drilling rig and equipment associated with a drilling camp, including extensive long-line sling operations - Sling operations on land or to/from ship (e.g. moving fuel barrels) - Geological reconnaissance, geological sampling, grid sampling, photography, etc. including numerous brief ground-stops for sample collection, etcetera. - Stereophotography or photogrammetric flying (should be undertaken with the sliding door open, conditions permitting), or remote sensing acquisition, possibly with hyperspectral camera mounted outside of helicopter (e.g. on a ‘filming-pole’) with an option to draw power from the helicopter. - Landing on ice.
Interne Kennung8-7
LosLOT-0009
TitelFull Charter Operations - Area C
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Full Charter Operations within Area C. Full Charter Operations - Numerous take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, most often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moving of field-teams (2-4 persons) and field equipment - Mobilization and moving of drilling rig and equipment associated with a drilling camp, including extensive long-line sling operations - Sling operations on land or to/from ship (e.g. moving fuel barrels) - Geological reconnaissance, geological sampling, grid sampling, photography, etc. including numerous brief ground-stops for sample collection, etcetera. - Stereophotography or photogrammetric flying (should be undertaken with the sliding door open, conditions permitting), or remote sensing acquisition, possibly with hyperspectral camera mounted outside of helicopter (e.g. on a ‘filming-pole’) with an option to draw power from the helicopter. - Landing on ice.
Interne Kennung9-8
LosLOT-0010
TitelFull Charter Operations - Area D
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Full Charter Operations within Area D. Full Charter Operations - Numerous take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, most often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moving of field-teams (2-4 persons) and field equipment - Mobilization and moving of drilling rig and equipment associated with a drilling camp, including extensive long-line sling operations - Sling operations on land or to/from ship (e.g. moving fuel barrels) - Geological reconnaissance, geological sampling, grid sampling, photography, etc. including numerous brief ground-stops for sample collection, etcetera. - Stereophotography or photogrammetric flying (should be undertaken with the sliding door open, conditions permitting), or remote sensing acquisition, possibly with hyperspectral camera mounted outside of helicopter (e.g. on a ‘filming-pole’) with an option to draw power from the helicopter. - Landing on ice.
Interne Kennung10-9
LosLOT-0011
TitelFull Charter Operations - Area E
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Full Charter Operations within Area E. Full Charter Operations - Numerous take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, most often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moving of field-teams (2-4 persons) and field equipment - Mobilization and moving of drilling rig and equipment associated with a drilling camp, including extensive long-line sling operations - Sling operations on land or to/from ship (e.g. moving fuel barrels) - Geological reconnaissance, geological sampling, grid sampling, photography, etc. including numerous brief ground-stops for sample collection, etcetera. - Stereophotography or photogrammetric flying (should be undertaken with the sliding door open, conditions permitting), or remote sensing acquisition, possibly with hyperspectral camera mounted outside of helicopter (e.g. on a ‘filming-pole’) with an option to draw power from the helicopter. - Landing on ice
Interne Kennung11-10
LosLOT-0012
TitelFull Charter Operations - Area F
BeschreibungThis sub-contract pertains to Full Charter Operations within Area F. Full Charter Operations - Numerous take-offs and landings from unprepared sites in the field, most often in poorly mapped areas - Mobilization and moving of field-teams (2-4 persons) and field equipment - Mobilization and moving of drilling rig and equipment associated with a drilling camp, including extensive long-line sling operations - Sling operations on land or to/from ship (e.g. moving fuel barrels) - Geological reconnaissance, geological sampling, grid sampling, photography, etc. including numerous brief ground-stops for sample collection, etcetera. - Stereophotography or photogrammetric flying (should be undertaken with the sliding door open, conditions permitting), or remote sensing acquisition, possibly with hyperspectral camera mounted outside of helicopter (e.g. on a ‘filming-pole’) with an option to draw power from the helicopter. - Landing on ice.
Interne Kennung12-11