809789-2025 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung – Operation of the Circular Cities and Regions Initiative’s Coordination & Support Office - CCRI CSO II
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelOperation of the Circular Cities and Regions Initiative’s Coordination & Support Office - CCRI CSO II
BeschreibungThe specific subject of this contract is the continuation of the operation of the Circular Cities and Regions Initiative’s Coordination and Support Office (CCRI-CSO II). More specifically, the contractor will support the European Commission in managing, steering and further consolidating the Circular Cities and Regions Initiative. To do so, this service contract shall build on the processes put in place and results achieved by the Coordination Support Office I (operating from December 2021 to December 2025). The overarching goal of the contract shall be to further expand and consolidate the CCRI initiative with a view of creating an ever more knowledgeable, competent, larger and geographically diverse community of circular cities/regions/hubs, committed to advancing their circular transition.
Interne KennungEC-RTD/2025/OP/0001
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.