See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: TopSky ATC One Upgrade and Service Agreement
Beschreibung: This voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency notice is published by Fintraffic Air Navigation Services Ltd. on behalf of itself and the contracting entities included in the notice. Contracting entities have signed a joint procurement agreement concerning their intention to negotiate and enter into an agreement with Thales LAS France S.A.S regarding an upgrade of the current TopSky system, which is currently in operational use by each contracting entity. The current air traffic control management system will be outdated as the existing system does not meet the requirements of the European Regulation that will apply in the following years. The parties have concluded that the only viable solution is to acquire a system upgrade for the existing system from the manufacturer, including necessary software development, integration, maintenance and support services for the operational period after the system upgrade has been succesfully deployed. Contracting entities have designated Fintraffic Air Navigation Services Ltd. as responsible for publishing the notice and chosen Finnish public procurement law as applicable to the procurement process.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34962220 Flugsicherungssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 2025-035645-LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Agreement covers potential subsequent upgrades to the TopSky system, and associated support services during the operational period, the optional services selected by each contracting entity; and the additional services (if any) that are specific to each contracting entity's requirements.