2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for an IT Support Officer
Beschreibung: The framework contract is intended to appoint an independent freelance IT Support officer who will carry out the contract in close cooperation with the AIB secretariat staff, more specific the AIB secretary general and the AIB IT application officer and is available on average 4-5 days per week during the duration of the contract. The AIB secretariat is based in Brussels and has a staff of an average of 4 FTE, both employees and contractors. The deployment of the IT support officer is flexible depending on the necessity. The intended duration of the contract is 4 years. Reciprocal termination clauses will be provided in the procurement documents. Remote work (also from outside of Belgium, within the EU, EFTA or Energy Community) is possible. However, since the AIB secretariat and staff are based in Brussels, occasional presence in Brussels is required in alignment with the secretary general (travel costs covered by AIB). Working under the supervision of our IT Application Officer (ITAO), you will provide functional maintenance, incident management, and technical support to AIB Members and strengthen the AIB’s Information Systems’ Unit (ISU, a working group). Over time, you will grow into the role of substituting the ITAO. As the AIB Hub Super User, you will manage configurations, troubleshoot issues, and act as a first-line contact for Members and IT suppliers, ensuring smooth and secure system operation. This is a service-oriented role in a small Secretariat. It combines technical expertise with administrative discipline: while you will work on audits, dispute resolution and system support, the role also includes repetitive but essential coordination tasks.
Interne Kennung: 202510
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: 202510 - 1
Interne Kennung: 1