See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Upgrade CT scanner - Naturalis
Beschreibung: Naturalis’ laboratory uses a Zeiss Versa 520 CT scanner. The scanner is a vital part of the laboratory’s infrastructure but is nearing the end of its lifespan. After next year, the scanner will no longer be serviced by Zeiss, and Zeiss will no longer guarantee the safety of the device. From a sustainability and cost perspective, Naturalis has chosen to upgrade the existing scanner. The assignment therefore involves replacing the internal system within the protective housing with the Versa 730 system, including maintenance and support for the upgraded scanner. The contract term will be at least 10 years. The value of the contract, including 5 years maintenance and support, will be around 1,050,000 EUR excl VAT. PLEASE NOTE This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice. Objections to the award of this contract can be made until 9 January 2026 at the latest. 1 upgrade of the CT scanner, including 5 years of support and maintenance
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: Upgrade of the current CT scanner to the VersaXRM 730, including maintenance and support
Interne Kennung: 1