See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Double Climate Chamber
Beschreibung: Within TNO-BMS, a pre-production facility is being established for the development (and production) of biobased building materials. In this pre-production facility, locally available biobased materials such as flax and hemp fibers, secondary timber, and locally grown timber are used as raw materials. To enable innovations and developments from these raw material streams, adequate measurement techniques need to be applied to assess the quality and enable processing of these materials. To evaluate the quality of wall assemblies made from biobased products and their reaction to environmental conditions, it is essential to use test chambers simulating both outdoor and indoor climates. These chambers provide the opportunity to test the materials and, more importantly, the composed structures with varying properties and performance. 1
Interne Kennung: WS2538799081
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38930000 Instrumente zur (Luft-)Feuchtigkeitsmessung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Double Climate Chambers
Beschreibung: The purpose of this Tender Procedure is to select one (1) Contractor to supply a Double Climate. The supplies and the manner in which they are supplied must comply with the specifications and criteria given in the Tender documents, and notably the Programme of Requirements. 1
Interne Kennung: 1