See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Subscription to AFP
Beschreibung: Subscription to AFP a) AFP General News service and b) AFP mobile service for 80 users The Library subscription to AFP news wires is a longstanding service provided to European Parliament community. The content is delivered to the end users through various means of access, such as publication on Intranet pages, subscription to email newsletters, or IP recognition. AFP provides national and international news in French. AFP delivers fast, accurate, in-depth news from every corner of the world, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The AFP newswire service is only offered as a general subscription to its real-time newsfeed. By nature, its main purpose being to keep the clients continuously updated. The information is clear, proposed in several languages (6) under different media forms: text, video, photo, graphic and audio. Rich quality of the products and services provided with a big coverage of countries. Access to this source was explicitly requested by the DG COMM Media Monitoring Service as an essential tool for its daily work, in particular for the preparation of the daily newsletter sent to EP users.
Interne Kennung: EP-EPRS/2025/NP/0005
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92400000 Dienstleistungen des Nachrichten- und Pressedienstes
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001