See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquisition, delivery, installation and maintenance of hardware and software of “Alice Recoque” Exascale Supercomputer for the European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking (EuroHPC)
Beschreibung: The purpose of the Invitation to Tender is to select one (1) economic operator (hereafter “Contractor”) for the component acquisition, delivery, assembly, hardware and software installation and maintenance of an exascale high-performance computing machine (“Supercomputer”) that will be owned by the EuroHPC JU as well as for the provision of training. The EuroHPC JU will conclude one contract with the successful tenderer in order to acquire, deliver, install and maintain the High-End Supercomputer hosted by the respective Hosting Entity. Therefore, the prospective Contractors should have proven experience of acquiring, delivering, installing and maintaining Supercomputers in similar environments as the ones required in this procurement procedure. The EuroHPC JU wishes to procure one (1) world-class exascale supercomputing infrastructure, for Europe's scientific, industrial and public users, matching their demanding application requirements for the period 2025-2032.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 540320-2024
Interne Kennung: EUROHPC/2024/CD/0006
Verfahrensart: Wettbewerblicher Dialog
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30211100 Supercomputer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001