See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Software EDAX NPAR and EDAX OIM MATRIX for EBSD modules
Beschreibung: The subject of the public contract is a supply a software package to extend and refine the indexing and processing of EBSD data acquired by the current hardware and software equipment used at the Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Department of Materials (i.e., the EBSD velocity pro camera, APEX platform in the Jeol JSM IT500HR electron microscope). The software must be able to improve the signal-to-noise level of EBSD patterns and to use the spherical indexing based on the dynamic diffraction of electrons. The key requirement is the full hardware/software compatibility with the aforementioned equipment, including full service. Only the Software EDAX NPAR and EDAX OIM MATRIX from Ametek GmbH meets these technical and compatibility requirements. In view of the above, no other technical solutions can be used.
Interne Kennung: VZ0236221
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Zadavatel v rámci jednacího řízení bez uveřejnění vyzval dodavatele Ametek GmbH přímo k jednání o uzavření smlouvy. V tomto zadávacím řízení tedy nebyly podávány nabídky, nebylo rozhodnutí výběru a došlo přímo k uzavření smlouvy. Pokud je níže uvedeno, že byla podána nabídka nebo je vyplněna nabídková cena - je to pouze z důvodu validačních pravidel tohoto formuláře
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001