2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of extraction tower and cossette mixer 8,000 tonnes/day
Beschreibung: The Contracting Entity, Tereos TTD, a.s., announces a public contract for the supply of an extraction tower and cossette mixer with a capacity of 8,000 tonnes/day. The subject of the public tender is the design of a technical solution, manufacture and delivery of an extraction tower and cossette mixer with a capacity of 8,000 tonnes/day to the place of performance, which is the České Meziříčí sugar factory, cooperation in the implementation of the Project and supervision during installation and commissioning.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42210000 Verarbeitungsmaschinen für Lebensmittel, Getränke und Tabak
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Conditions for changing performance deadlines: Given the nature of production at the sugar factory, the Contracting Entity will continuously monitor the progress of production and the securing of supplies for the production of the subject of the contract, and if, by the end of January 2027 at the latest, it assesses taking into account the Bidder's performance status, that the ongoing performance and state of readiness for performance are not in accordance with the Delivery Schedule, it will be necessary to postpone the remainder of the performance by one year. The reason for this postponement is the subsequent irreversible dismantling and demolition work on the existing equipment at the České Meziříčí sugar factory, which would halt the operation of the entire sugar factory in the 2027/2028 campaign and cause irreversible damage. If the Contracting Entity decides to postpone the remainder of the performance by one year, it will also set the latest possible date for the performance test as 13 November 2028.