See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract Award Notice - Københavns Lufthavne A/S, Insurance Procurement, Terrorism
Beschreibung: As no bids were received after the tender phase in connection with the original EU tender, the placement has been executed pursuant to Ulitily Directives art. 50.The procurement covers:Lot 2:Class of Insurance: Terrorism and SabotageLot details: General Loss Limit USD 400,000,000.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 450400-2025
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 717028-2025
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 763950-2025
Interne Kennung: 272240575
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: As no bids were received after the tender phase in connection with the original EU tender, the placement has been executed pursuant to Ulitily Directives art. 50.The procurement covers:Lot 2:Class of Insurance: Terrorism and SabotageLot details: General Loss Limit USD 400,000,000.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000