828908-2025 - Ergebnis
Dänemark – Entwicklung von Lizenzmanagementsoftware – Prophylaxis Order regarding access to e-ressources
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProphylaxis Order regarding access to e-ressources
BeschreibungThe Royal Danish Library is responsible for managing access to e-resources on behalf of Denmark’s largest universities. Currently, access is handled through a locally installed system, which creates challenges such as vulnerability and inefficiency. Therefore, there is an need for a new system that can ensure a professional and modern approach to managing remote access to licenses. The new system should enable robust and person-independent administration, reducing manual work in operations and management. Additionally, it is crucial that the system improves management information regarding faculties' use of e-resources, allowing for informed decisions based on accurate data. With these enhancements, KB can optimize access to e-resources and support research and education at the highest level. The new system should be able to handle mainly two different form for access. Remote access via a personal login and walk-in access with a personal login also.
Interne Kennung25/00255
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensProfylaksebekendtgørelse på TED
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72212218 Entwicklung von Lizenzmanagementsoftware
5. Los
LosLOT-0000