830923-2025 - Ergebnis
Luxemburg – Münzen – Framework contracts for the supply of euro coins (lot 1 : circulation coins / lot 2 : collector coins)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFramework contracts for the supply of euro coins (lot 1 : circulation coins / lot 2 : collector coins)
BeschreibungWith the following Call for Application (CfA), the Banque centrale du Luxembourg (BCL) is seeking through this restricted procedure with publication to identify potential suppliers able to submit, in a second phase an offer for the supply of coins (lot 1 : circulation coins and/or lot 2 : collection coins).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung137308-2025
Interne Kennung2500154
VerfahrensartNichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18512100 Münzen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18512000 Münzen und Medaillen, 18512100 Münzen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelCirculation coins
BeschreibungThis lot covers the supply of euro circulation coins. The indicated estimated value of the Contract for its entire duration is up to € 3,8 mio EUR VAT excluded. The maximum estimated value of the Contract for its entire duration is up to € 8 mio EUR VAT excluded.
Interne Kennung1
LosLOT-0002
TitelCollection coins
BeschreibungThis lot covers the supply of collector coins. The indicated estimated value of the Contract for its entire duration is up to € 2,5 mio EUR VAT excluded. The maximum estimated value of the Contract for its entire duration is up to € 6 mio EUR VAT excluded.
Interne Kennung2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18512000 Münzen und Medaillen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18512100 Münzen