See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase of jet fans for the tunnel at the Great Belt Link
Beschreibung: BACKGROUND: The 160 jet fans in the railway tunnel on the Great Belt Link is at the end-of-life cycle and is required to be replaced. The main purposes of the jet fans are to remove smoke during a fire and ventilate for safe working environment. The tunnel is approximately 8 km long and at its deepest point the tunnel is 75 meters below sea level. The tunnel consists of two separate tunnels called the south and north tunnel with one railway track in each tunnel. The two tunnels are connected by 31 cross tunnels, which partly function as an escape route between the two tunnels and partly contain installations, such as switch-boards and transformers. THE SCOPE OF THE TENDER The scope of this tender is to provide project management, design, manufacturing, factory testing (FAT), delivery to site, supervision at site and documentation for the new jet fans. Currently there are 80 jet fans installed in each tube, totally 160 jet fans. The new jet fans shall be installed at the same location as the existing to minimize the works for power supply and fixtures to the concrete. The existing brackets, which is fixed to the concrete wall in the tunnel shall be reused for mounting the new jet fans. The new jet fans will have higher capacity than the existing jet fans, but the quantity of jet fans will remain the same 80 jet fans per tunnel, totally 160 new jet fans. The jet fans shall be delivered with connected power and control cables connected to minimize the works at site. The installation of the jet fans is done during limited closures of the railway tunnel. The installation of the jet fans is not part of the scope of this tender. It is part of this tender to provide supervision of the installation and testing of all jet fans 24 hours a day during the railway tunnel closures. The primary scope of the supervision is to approve the installation and testing done by a third party contactor and the secondary scope is to assist if there are issues with the supplied jet fans and related equipment supplied in this tender. The installation and testing at site of the jet fans are planned into two main phases. • Phase 1 – July 2026 – Test installation of one jet fan in the tunnel. • Phase 2 – May and June 2027 – Installation and testing of the rest of the jet fans. Further information and details are described in tender material.
Interne Kennung: -
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42522000 Nicht für den Hausgebrauch bestimmte Ventilatoren
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000