836398-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Beratung in Umweltfragen – Carbon footprint calculations for food products
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCarbon footprint calculations for food products
BeschreibungThe Danish Veterinary and Food Administration (DVFA) is seeking proposals to calculate and establish an open list of generic climate footprints for food products. "Generic" refers to a real or virtual (nonexistent) product that represents the current production and is based on Danish market mix, in general. The climate footprints must be calculated according to the PEF-wise method.
Interne KennungK23-0057
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe procurement procedure will be conducted as an open procedure in accordance with Part II of the Danish Public Procurement Act. The procurement procedure comprises only a tendering phase.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung, 85312300 Orientierungs- und Beratungsdienste
5. Los
LosLOT-0000