See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Cougar Sim contract 2025-ELOT
Beschreibung: For the trainings hours on the Cougar, there will be a new contract created, because the previous contract expires end of 2024. Due to technical specifications, there is only one supplier in the market eligible. The contract will be drafted from 2025 – ELOT. The number of simulator hours per year are estimated to be 550 hours. The simulator from Helisim was constructed in 2001, conform configuration of the Dutch Cougar. Based on market research, this simulator is the only level D high fidelity simulator in the world which meets the demands to be approved by the MLA (type rating) and the instrument ration training. Furthermore it is expected that the Dutch Cougar will terminated in 2032. Therefor the ROI for a company to set up a new simulator is too low and no longer feasible.
Interne Kennung: 22180298
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: ADV art. 2.23 sub 1b Technical reasons of exclusive protection rights.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80600000 Schulung für Verteidigungsgüter und Sicherheitsausrüstung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000