See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: GSA/CD/14/14 Galileo service operator (GSOp) FWC (Specific Contract 3)
Beschreibung: Galileo service operator (GSOp) framework contractor shall operate and maintain the Galileo system (ground and space segment) and guarantee compliance with the service performance requirements under contractual relationship with the European Union Agency for the Space Programme (EUSPA). The contractor's responsibility includes: operations, system monitoring, service management, integrated logistics support, maintenance, user services, support to deployment and evolution activities, provision of tools and spare parts to support the service provision.
Zweck
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71350000 Wissenschaftliche und technische Dienstleistungen im Ingenieurwesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38112100 Globale Navigations- und Ortungssysteme (GPS oder gleichwertiges System)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: GSA/CD/14/14 Galileo-Betreiber (GSOp) FWC (Specific Contract 3)