2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market consultation Utility Connect MicroWave
Beschreibung: Utility Connect is a provider of wireless data communication with its own mobile network (since 2016), delivering connectivity to smart meters and distribution automation for the grid operators Stedin, Alliander, and Westland Infra. Utility Connect holds the exclusive license for the 450 MHz band until 2050 and will build a new nationwide mobile network. For this network, Utility Connect possibly requires microwave services which it intends to source from the market. We invite the market to provide feedback on technical feasibility, implementation timelines, indicative costs, risks, and collaboration models related to our proposed approach. Further details can be found in the accompanying documents of this market consultation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör, 32400000 Netzwerke, 72400000 Internetdienste