See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase of 2D mot system
Beschreibung: This is a purchase for the atom interferometer group of Prof. Philippe Bouyer in Institute of Physics, University of Amsterdam. We aim to perform atom interferometer experiments on Rubidium atoms. To conduct these experiments, the University of Amsterdam is looking to purchase a 2D mot system. Based on the necessary technical and design requirements of our experiment we have come to the conclusion that the dual MOT system from Infleqtion is the only system that will serve our purpose. This system with its associated components will be purchased from Soliton.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38400000 Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser), 38500000 Apparate und Geräte zum Prüfen und Testen, 38600000 Optische Instrumente
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000