846188-2025 - Ergebnis
Dänemark – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Acquisition of a Leica LMD7 - PRI
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAcquisition of a Leica LMD7 - PRI
BeschreibungPurchase of a Leica LMD7 Laser Microdissection (LCM) system, including microscope base, UV laser module, optics, software, accessories, installation, and a multi-year service agreement. The system will be used for laser-based microdissection of FFPE tissue to support spatially resolved proteomics workflows at the Proteomics Research Infrastructure (PRI), University of Copenhagen. This includes automated high-throughput isolation of AI-derived tissue segments down to the single-cell and subcellular level, as required for advanced spatial proteomics approaches such as Deep Visual Proteomics.
Interne Kennung043-1920/25-7000
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
LosLOT-0000