See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquisition of a Leica LMD7 - BMI
Beschreibung: Purchase of a Leica LMD7 Laser Microdissection (LCM) system will be used for laser-based microdissection of FFPE tissue to support spatially resolved proteomics workflows. The application is particularly focused on spatial proteomics investigations of cardiac tissue samples in the Cardiac proteomics & Systems Biology Group at University of Copenhagen. The LMD7 system will include a microscope base, UV laser module, optics, software, accessories, installation, and a multi-year service agreement. This includes automated high-throughput isolation of AI-derived tissue segments down to the single-cell and subcellular level, as required for advanced spatial proteomics approaches such as Deep Visual Proteomics.
Interne Kennung: 043-1925/25-7000
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000