See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PURCHASE OF ORBITRAP ASTRAL ZOOM MASS SPECTROMETER - PRI
Beschreibung: Purchase of a Thermo Scientific Orbitrap Astral™ Zoom mass spectrometer (instrument only), including delivery, installation, and factory-standard acceptance testing. The acquisition includes a trade-in of one existing Orbitrap Astral instrument currently operated at the Proteomics Research Infrastructure (PRI). The Astral Zoom will be used for high-throughput plasma proteomics and deep proteome acquisition, enabling increased dynamic range, higher ion transmission, and substantially faster duty cycles, which are required for large-scale proteomics studies conducted at PRI.
Interne Kennung: 043-1928/25-7000
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000