2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for a billing Solution for Denmark
Beschreibung: Ørsted is looking for a standardized Solution designed to manage the settlement and billing of electricity and natural gas customers in Denmark. Ørsted Erhverv supplies approximately 35.000 Danish companies with approximately 70.000 meters or electricity and 4000 for gas, and we offer different solutions ranging from automated self-service solutions to smaller companies to individually tailored solutions to heavy energy consumers. The Solution must also be able to handle business customers which are under “privatkunde retslige vilkår” /Compliant to B2C customers.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48444100 Fakturierungssystem
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72266000 Software-Beratung, 79800000 Druckereidienste und verbundene Dienstleistungen des Druckgewerbes
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Ørsted is looking for a standardized Solution designed to manage the settlement and billing of electricity and natural gas customers in Denmark. Ørsted Erhverv supplies approximately 35.000 Danish companies with approximately 70.000 meters or electricity and 4000 for gas, and we offer different solutions ranging from automated self-service solutions to smaller companies to individually tailored solutions to heavy energy consumers. The Solution must also be able to handle business customers which are under “privatkunde retslige vilkår” /Compliant to B2C customers
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72266000 Software-Beratung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: A Self service portal is requested as a part of the Solution. It should cover the required functions such as consumption pricing and account balance. Added to this, the Solution should deliver commercial functions like relocations and payments. As a part of this tender there is an option for Ørsted to purchase Professional services for optimize usage of delivered Solution and best practise for billing of utilities. Total volume is expected to be 100.000 DKK per year. Ørsted wishes to be able to renew the contract after the initial term of 3 years.