2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Marketing Communications Services Innoenergy: Skills Institute and Master +
Beschreibung: InnoEnergy Skills Institute is leading the transformation of the green energy workforce across Europe, driving innovation and expanding its presence in the region. Our mission is to build strong brand awareness, engage with key target audiences, and establish a solid market position through strategic marketing communications. Masters+ is at the forefront of shaping the next generation of clean energy professionals, advancing innovation and expanding its reach across Europe. Our mission is to strengthen brand recognition, engage with prospective students and stakeholders, and establish a leading position in the sustainable energy education market through targeted, strategic design and communications. We are seeking a marketing agency to help us achieve these goals by creating high-quality marketing collateral, developing impactful sales enablement materials, and executing market activation initiatives. This will include outreach, targeted campaigns, and event support to strengthen our footprint in the European and global markets. Proposal Requirements We expect proposals to include the following: a) Relevant Work Samples Provide examples of your work in the clean energy or related sectors, focusing on B2B and B2C marketing, education, and workforce development. b) Team Overview Introduce the team assigned to this project, emphasising their experience and expertise, particularly in the European market for Skills Institute and global market for Masters+. c) Cost Breakdown Please provide a detailed cost breakdown for developing online campaign ad visuals (static image ads), with one variation per channel: Meta (Facebook and Instagram), LinkedIn, and Google Ads, for both Skills Institute (B2B) and Masters+ (B2C). The breakdown should include design, copywriting, and project-management hours and costs as well as include the average hourly rate covering all activities across the entire scope of work. d) Pricing Structure Provide a price list with hourly or project-based rates for roles such as designer, copywriter, and project manager, as well as include the average hourly rate for all activities involved. e) Approach and Timeline Outline your proposed approach and a high-level timeline for deliverables, including your project management process. Specify turnaround times and expected response times, including availability during holidays and weekends. Note: The examples of deliverables mentioned below showcase the types of work we anticipate needing. However, the exact brief and detailed requirements will be provided after the RFP process is finalised. Campaign Assets The focus is on creating a variety of visually engaging assets and templates for social media and web platforms to support InnoEnergy’s campaigns. These will include carousels, static graphics, mini animations, and short videos, all designed to capture attention and drive engagement. Every asset will follow InnoEnergy, Masters+ and Skills Institute brand guidelines, using approved colours, typography, and visuals. Each piece will be optimised for platform-specific requirements, ensuring a seamless and effective user experience. The work will cover concept development, copywriting, design, and animation. Product Marketing Collateral We will develop clear and impactful materials such as one-pagers, cheat sheets, and brochures, courses and syllabus pamphlets to support product launches and campaigns. These deliverables will distill complex information into digestible, visually appealing formats. Following InnoEnergy, Masters+ and Skills Institute brand standards, the materials will feature custom visuals and infographics to enhance understanding and engagement. The process includes concept development, copywriting, and design. Whitepapers & Reports Whitepapers and reports will be designed to present information in a professional and visually engaging manner. These documents will be delivered as high-quality PDFs, along with the original InDesign files. Infographics, charts, and licensed photography will be used to break up text-heavy content and improve readability. While copywriting is not part of the scope, the designs will strictly adhere to InnoEnergy, Masters+ Skills Institute brand guidelines, ensuring consistency and professionalism. Sales Enablement Materials To support the sales team, we will create visually compelling materials, including PowerPoint presentations of approximately 20 slides, custom templates, and pitch decks. These materials will be designed to effectively convey key messages, incorporating up to 10 licensed photos for enhanced visual impact. If required, we will also refine and improve existing templates. This includes concept development, copywriting, and design. Video and Animation Content We will produce engaging video and animation content tailored for social media, websites, and other digital platforms. This includes approximately 1-minute videos and short animations such as GIFs and 2D motion graphics. These assets will combine visual storytelling, motion design, and concise messaging to effectively communicate campaign objectives. Videos will incorporate stock footage, motion graphics, and voiceovers, with licensed audio enhancing the overall impact. The entire process—from concept development and scriptwriting to animation, voiceover selection, and final production—will align with InnoEnergy, Masters+ and Skills Institute brand guidelines.
Interne Kennung: Educational Services
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: Marketing Services
Menge: 1 Stück
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Possible renewal for an additional 2 years ( maximum price and period of initial period)