See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PreCommercial Procurement (PCP) to buy R&D (research and development) services on innovative and sustainable solutions to transition healthcare supply chains from linear to circular models – REHEAL.
Beschreibung: This PIN provides early information about the expected starting date and purchase volume and about the open market consultation that is organised in preparation of this precommercial procurement (PCP). The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address the following challenge: REHEAL aims to stimulate the development of new solutions that will support the transition of healthcare supply chains from linear to circular models to enhance sustainability and resilience. Key areas include developing supply chain management platforms that prioritise product longevity, material tracking, and regulatory compliance, employing advanced data analytics and AI to optimise reverse logistics and explore recovery opportunities. Solutions should enable scenario analysis and modelling, allowing healthcare providers to identify and implement the most impactful strategies tailored to regional needs.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 72212445 Entwicklung von Software für das Kundenbeziehungsmanagement (CRM), 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen, 90714100 Umweltinformationssysteme, 90711300 Analyse von Umweltindikatoren in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor, 80500000 Ausbildung, 79342200 Reklamedienste, 90711000 Umweltfolgenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor, 72212783 Entwicklung von Inhaltsverwaltungssoftware, 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens