2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Pyrolysis Equipment
Beschreibung: The pyrolysis of biogenic materials is a vast field of research. In addition to biochar, pyrolysis of biogenic materials also produces oils and gases. The pyrolysis products open up new possibilities for CO2-neutral and CO2-negative materials as well as CO2-neutral energy sources. In order to research the possibilities of pyrolysis of biogenic materials, we need to be able to produce large enough quantities at different pyrolysis parameters. Unfortunately, the pyrolysis methods and production quantities are severely limited by the existing equipment. The new plant is intended to expand the possibilities in terms of production quantities and production methods as well pyrolysis parameters for biochar. A key point here is that the pyrolysis plant should be able to handle the widest possible range of source materials.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39711360 Öfen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42300000 Industrie- oder Laboratoriumsbrennöfen, Veraschungsöfen und Öfen