See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase, storage and delivery of live attenuated homologous vaccine against Lumpy Skin Disease
Beschreibung: REASON FOR PURCHASING The Commission has to maintain an estimated stock of at least 528.000 doses of live attenuated Lumpy Skin Disease (LSD) vaccine in storage in order to make it rapidly available in case it is needed. In addition, this stock of 528.000 doses of live attenuated vaccine should be replaced quickly, within 4 weeks, when depleted, in order to maintain the Union’s capability to respond to an emergency. PROCUREMENT DESCRIPTION The purpose of the contract is: • The purchase of an estimated maximum 2.640.000 doses of live attenuated homologous vaccine against LSD. This will be executed with one initial purchase of 528.000 and up to four (4) replenishments, of 528.000 doses each, upon request from the Commission. • The storage of an initial stock of 528.000 doses, readily available for delivery to any of the destinations listed in the technical specifications, that can be replaced, if depleted, partially or totally, up to 4 times until the end of the contract, upon request from the Commission. • The timely delivery of maximum 2.640.000 doses divided in as many consignments as needed to any of the destinations listed in the technical specifications • The storage of any vaccines in stock at the end of the contract for the remainder of their shelf life • The proper destruction and disposal of any unused vaccine at the end of its self life.
Interne Kennung: EC-SANTE/2026/OP/0001-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33651690 Impfstoffe für die Veterinärmedizin