2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract for the provision of audiovisual, multimedia and IT equipment, software and associated services (Lot 1), and for the design, engineering, integration and cabling of audiovisual projects (Lot 2).
Beschreibung: The purpose of this invitation to tender is the provision of audiovisual, multimedia and IT equipment, software and associated services (Lot 1), and for the design, engineering, integration and cabling of audiovisual projects (Lot 2): - Lot 1 - Supply of audiovisual, multimedia, IT equipment and software as well as accessories, consumables and tools which are necessary for the development of new technical solutions for audiovisual, multimedia and IT installations. This may include the associated specialist services for developing, installing, programming and commissioning the technical solution, equipment or software. Training and other after-sales services on the delivered technical solution, equipment or software can also be part of the requested services. - Lot 2 - The integration, cabling of audiovisual, multimedia and IT equipment in the existing installations or in new audiovisual projects. This may include the design and engineering of the integration project as well as the supply and installation of cabling, connectors, tooling, patches, panels, cableways, racks, cabinets, flight cases, desks, or other technical furniture and accessories to guarantee the proper physical installation and integration of the equipment. Supervision of the implementation works an producing and/or updating of installation drawings can be part of the requested services. A more detailed description can be found in ‘Annex 1 - Technical specifications’.
Interne Kennung: EP-COMM/2025/OP/0042
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Framework contract for the provision of audiovisual, multimedia and IT equipment, software and associated services (Lot 1)
Beschreibung: Lot 1 - Supply of audiovisual, multimedia, IT equipment and software as well as accessories, consumables and tools which are necessary for the development/creation of new technical solutions for audiovisual, multimedia and IT installations. This lot may include the associated specialist services directly linked to the supplied items, for developing, installing, programming and commissioning the technical solution, equipment or software. In this lot, the value of the supplies is greater than that of the services covered by the contract. A more detailed description can be found in ‘Annex 1 - Technical specifications’.
Interne Kennung: EP-COMM/2025/OP/0042-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 51000000 Installation (außer Software), 32200000 Sendegeräte für den Funksprech- oder Funktelegrafieverkehr, Rundfunk oder Fernsehen, 32210000 Bild- und Tonübertragungseinrichtung, 32220000 Sendegeräte für Fernsehen ohne eingebautes Empfangsgerät, 32230000 Funksendegeräte mit eingebautem Empfangsgerät
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 - The integration, cabling of audiovisual, multimedia and IT equipment in the existing installations or new audiovisual integration projects.
Beschreibung: Lot 2 - The integration, cabling of audiovisual, multimedia and IT equipment in the existing installations or new audiovisual integration projects. This lot may include the design and engineering of the integration project as well as the supply and installation of cabling, connectors, tooling, patches, panels, cableways, racks, cabinets, flight cases, desks, or other technical furniture and accessories to guarantee the proper physical installation and integration of the equipment. In this lot, the value of the services is greater than that of the supplies covered by the contract. A more detailed description can be found in ‘Annex 1 - Technical specifications’.
Interne Kennung: EP-COMM/2025/OP/0042-LOT-2
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 51000000 Installation (außer Software)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör, 32200000 Sendegeräte für den Funksprech- oder Funktelegrafieverkehr, Rundfunk oder Fernsehen, 32210000 Bild- und Tonübertragungseinrichtung, 32220000 Sendegeräte für Fernsehen ohne eingebautes Empfangsgerät, 32230000 Funksendegeräte mit eingebautem Empfangsgerät