See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European survey on work in the twin transition
Beschreibung: The Fair Green and Digital Transitions, Research unit of the European Commission’s DG Employment, Social Affairs and Inclusion (EMPL/F3) aims to collect robust evidence via a survey on the implications of, and interaction between, the digital and green transitions in the workplace, as well as their effects on job quality. The survey will involve telephone interviews with the working-age population across the EU27. The sample size will be 2,000 respondents for most Member States. However, for larger Member States (DE, FR, IT, ES and PL) a sample of 3,000 respondents is expected, while for smaller Member States (CY, LU and MT), a sample of 1,000 respondents is required. The draft questionnaire will be provided by DG Employment, Social Affairs and Inclusion.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 426011-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-EMPL/2025/OP/0008
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66171000 Finanzberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001